Sunday, January 30, 2011


heyy guys! sorry for my lack of posts... lol.

but yes! mac, im so excited to see your uniform and i hope all is going well in your family! my new family is great. great. great. :) and sam! yes, youthquake looked like soo much fun, and i appreciate your prayers girlie!

we have soooo much to catch up on. NO JOKE. plan a skype session between all of us soon? i dont know what your computer/internet situation is, mac, but lets do it soon! i miss you guys too much! ;) and sammm! i know, im sooo excited for the COB movie! wonderful idea, huh?? lol! and ill look up the song too :) the pics of the arch were priceless! i loved them! they were of home :)

alrighty, just a quick post alllll the way from Belgium! love you guys. talk soon. bisous!

1 comment:

  1. YAY! You posted!!! I can't wait to hear about your new family! Love you!