Friday, October 29, 2010

Katie is Awesome ;)

heyy guys,

just wanted to update our very outdated blog! aha. just a bit of exciting news for me!

i get a week long break starting.. now! exciting, huh? lol. i know i am ;) no school: Thank God!

c'est tout! love you guys! talk soon


p.s. i thought this title was publicly acceptable ;)

Sunday, October 17, 2010

अलीना लेफ्ट

I made Judy check the blog so now we have her flag! Yahoo!

Alright, so this is the vlog from last week and Ill upload the one from this Wednesday tomorrow maybe.

video

Oh and sorry that we keep saying that its freezing up. For some reason my computer kept freezing but it didn't show up in the actual video. Weird.

Thursday, October 14, 2010

"Imma beat you down with this bench!"

I FINALLY GOT MY LISENSE!! I'm pretty much ecstatic right now! I passed with an 81!

Oh, and I just watched The Titanic all the way through for the first time, and I LOVE IT! So much! Dude, Jack's a beast! He didn't take crap from anybody! I love how all those jerks were like "Stay back, stay back!" And he was all "You best move out my way or Imma beat you down with this bench I just ripped from the wall!" That's downright determination right there. Pretty dang epic if you ask me. haha. I'd be pretty mad too if some idiot told me I just had to sit there and drown while the freaking ship was sinking! Let's just say I'd probably go psychotic and anyone standing in my way may or may not end up unconsious. Ohhhh yea! I said it!

I can't believe I hadn't seen it til now. Man, was I missing out or what?!

Monday, October 11, 2010

मिले क्य्रुस

Ok Have you guys seen this Miley Cyrus video?

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IXl4JyBC8P4

She is now Ke$ha! Im so scared! If I was her dad, I would lock her in the basement.

Sunday, October 10, 2010

Club Can't Hande Me

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0wHNg4SbyGk&feature=related

I can't stop listening to that song!! lol. Just thought I'd share that with you.

And by the way Justin Bieber is the only living fish in my sisters fish tank right now. All the rest of them are dead. (May they rest in peace.) But I knew he could do it, what a trooper! lmao.

Thursday, October 7, 2010

वाहू!

I've been accepted by AFS Ghana!!! I super duper happy! I've been stressing out about this whole vegitarian thing but I guess its ok because they want me to come! hehe this is awesome!(Now I know how you felt, Katie!)

Love you guys!

Sunday, October 3, 2010